PRIVACY POLICY

  1. DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT
  2. Corporate Name: JOSI SL B08839078 (hereinafter, the “Companies” “Responsible”).
    Email for communications on data protection: rgpd@bravahoteles.com

 

1.1. Applicable regulations

Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, on Data Protection of Personal Character and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

By providing us with your information, you declare that you have read and know this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data according to the purposes and terms expressed herein.

The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative, jurisprudential or interpretive developments of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. These privacy conditions may be complemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves any specialty in the field of personal data protection.

 

1.2. Data Protection Delegate

LOPDMONTOLIU I SERVEIS SL, with CIF B55261804. The contact telephone number is 625459540 and the email: info@lopdmontoliu.es

 

  1. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The treatment we carry out of your personal data responds to the following purposes:

– Provide information related to the products and services offered by our company and detailed in this web site.

– Perform the contracting of our services by accepting the corresponding budget / order and / or signing a commercial contract.

– Send you by email and / or post the news and news about our entity, as well as updates of our catalog of products and services.

 

2.1. Term of Conservation of your data

We will keep your personal data from the moment you give us your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of the treatment. In such cases, we will keep your data in a blocked way for the legally required deadlines.

 

  1. LEGITIMATION AND DATA COLLECTED

The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent granted through a positive and affirmative act (fill in the corresponding form and check the acceptance box of this policy) at the time of providing us with your personal data.

 

3.1. Consent to process your data

When filling out the forms, tick the box “I accept the Privacy Policy” and click to send the data, or when sending emails to the Company through the accounts enabled for this purpose, the User declares to have read and expressly accepted this Privacy policy, and grants your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes indicated.

 

3.2. Data categories

The data collected refers to the category of identifying data, such as: Name and Surname, Telephone, Postal Address, Company, Email, as well as the IP address from where you access the data collection form.

 

  1. SECURITY MEASURES

Within our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been adopted to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, according to Art. 32 of the GDPR EU 679/2016.

 

  1. DATA TRANSFER

No data transfers or international transfers of your data are expected, except for those authorized by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation as well as in those cases in which a judicial authority requires it.

 

  1. USER RIGHTS

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. For reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. The Responsible for the file will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

In accordance with current legislation, you have the following rights: right to request access to your personal data, right to request rectification or deletion, right to request limitation of your treatment, right to object to treatment, right to portability of data and likewise, to revoke the consent granted. You also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

 

6.1. How to exercise my rights?

To exercise your rights, you must contact the person in charge, requesting the corresponding form for the exercise of the chosen right. Optionally, you can go to the competent Control Authority to obtain additional information about your rights. The contact information for the exercise of your rights is by email: rgpd@bravahoteles.com. Remember to accompany a copy of a document that allows us to identify you.

 

  1. CONSENT FOR SENDING ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Likewise, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, completing the data collection form and checking the corresponding box “I accept” the sending electronic communications ”, is giving the express consent to send to your email address, telephone, fax or other electronic means in sending information about our group.